Coconut

Coconut is a widely-used product in skincare and we use Coconut Oil (Caprylic/capric triglyceride) and Coconut Fruit Oil (Cocus nucifera) in a large number of our WiDEYE products. A lovely light textured oil which is refined by fractionation from coconut. 

.

Skin and health

Coconut helps the skin naturally control its oil secretions and if you apply Coconut oil on the skin after washing with soap or shower gel, it helps the skin quickly and naturally restore its pH level to 5.5 without blocking pores. 

Products with this ingredient

 

HOW WE SEE OURSELVES

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER