Myrrh

Commiphora myrhha or Myrrh is another of the famous biblical shrubs and a native of North Africa, Asia and Somalia. Its is shrubby small tree with wonderfully aromatic leaves and white flowers. The essential oil is made by distilling the resin drawn from cutting into the bark.

.

Skin and health

Miraculous Myrrh has been used for centuries as an anti-inflammatory, regenerating and anti-ageing ingredient in skincare.

.

Mind

It has a calming effect on the mind.

.

Products with this ingredient

 

HOW WE SEE OURSELVES

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER