Shea

Butyrospermum Parkii or Shea Butter is extracted from Shea nuts by crushing and boiling them. A widely-known natural moisturiser.

.

Skin and health

What makes Shea butter so useful in skincare is its ability to penetrate the skin without clogging pores, allowing the skin to breathe. Shea butter is highly compatible with the skin and is blended into skincare products to make stressed and dry skin, supple and smooth.

.

Products with this ingredient

 

HOW WE SEE OURSELVES

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER